Bishop Thorp

Administration

Administration Administration

Rt.Rev.Dr.G.Paul Vasanthakumar

Rt.Rev.Edger Bently Thorp

 

TEACHING STAFF 

S.No NAME DESIGNATION

1

Dr.S. CHENNIAPPAN

Assoc.Prof & Head  Co-Opration Dept

2

K. SELVARAJAN

Assoc.Prof & Head  Computer Science Dept

3

S. VASUDEVAN

Assoc.Prof & Head  Commerece Dept

4

V. ANNADURAI

Lecture(SG)

5

S. CHELLADURAI

Asst.Prof In Commerce

6

S. ELANGOVAN

Asst.Prof & Head  Commerece

7

J.  RAJESH

Asst.Prof In B.C.A

8

A. PREMNATH

Asst.Prof In Bsc C S

9

M.SAMPATH PREMKUMAR

Asst.ProfIn B.C.A

10

T. JAYASATHEESH BABU

Asst.Prof & Head  Mathes

11

S. MAHESWARI

Asst.Prof In B.Com (CA)

12

G.FERDIC MESHAK PONNAIAH

Asst.Prof & Head  B.C.A

13

A.MARY EZHILVANI

Asst.ProfIn B.Sc.CS

14

P.DEEPA

Asst.Prof & Head  Tamil

15

S.DEENA THAYALAN

Physical Director

16

A.NALINI JAYA KUMARI

Librarian

17

M.AMSAVENI

Asst.Prof In Commerce

18

K.SURYA SUGANYA

Asst.Prof In Commerce

19

V.KAVITHA

Asst.Prof In B.Com(CA)

20

R.GOMATHI

Asst.Prof In Maths

21

A.VADIVU

Asst.Prof In Tamil

22

E.BANU

Asst.Prof In B.C.A

23

N.SENTHIL SELVAKUMAR

Asst.Prof In Commerce

24

P.JEYANTHI

HOD -  English Dept

25

J.ANAND RAJKUMAR

Asst.Prof In English

26

J.SIMON PETER PONSINGH

Asst.Prof In English

27

M.ANITHA

Asst.Prof In Commerce

28

S.DIVYA

Asst.Prof In Maths

29

K.Gopal

Asst.Prof In Tamil

30

C.ARUNPRASANNA

Programmer

31

A.AMIRTHALINGAM

Asst.Prof In English

32

N.JAMUNA

Asst.Prof In Commerce

33

S.MAHESH

Asst.Prof In Maths

34

M.BRINDHA

Asst.Prof In B.Com(CA)

35

R.GAYATHRI

Asst.Prof In B.Com(CA)

36

M.JEEVA

Asst.Prof In English

37

C.KARTHIKADEVI

Asst.Prof In English

38

P.PAL MANICKAM

Asst.Prof In Maths

39

A.LOGESWARI

Asst.Prof In B.Com(CA)

Non - TEACHING STAFF

S.No NAME DESIGNATION

1

J. THILAGAM SUBASHINI

Steno - Typist

2

J.JAYAKUMAR

Accountant

3

S. AMUTHA GLORY

Clerk

4

M. PAULRAJ

Attender

5

G. JOTHIMANI

Sweeper

6

B. ROBINSON STEPHEN

Peon

7

E.ANATHAKUMAR

Driver -CAR

8

A.MARY SOPHYA

Sweeper

9

M.MARIYAMMAL

Sweeper

10

S.RAJAMANICKAM

Electric ion

11

I.KARUNANITHI

Driver - BUS

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERECE

Mr.S.Vasudevan 

 

Mr.S.Chelladurai 

 

Mr.Senthil Selvakumar       

 

Mrs.M.Anitha

 

Miss. S.Santha Rubi

 

BCOM C.A

Mr.S.Elangovan

 

Mrs.S.Maheswari

 

Miss.P.Logeswari

 

Mr. C.Santhosh Kumar

 

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Mr.K.Selvarajan

 

Mr.V.Annadurai

 

 Mr.A.Premnath     

 

Mrs.A.Mary Ezhilvani

 

BCA

Dr.G.Fredrick Meshak Ponniah

 

Mr.J.Rajesh

 

Mr.M.Sampath Prem Kumar                              

 

Mrs.E.Banu

 

MATHS

Mr.T.Jaya sathees Babu

 

Mr.P.Manickam

 

Mrs.S.Benuya

 

Miss.S.Ida Arulpriya

 

DEPARTMENT OF TAMIL

Dr. P.Deepa

 

Mr.S.Ramkumar

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Mr.J.Simon Peter Ponsingh

 

Miss.P.Christy Violet Thangam

 

Miss.J.Perciyal Roobavathy

 

Mrs.J.Brindha

 

Miss. I.Karthika

 

Mrs.A.Nalini Jayakumari     

 

Mr. S.Deena Thayalan

 

Mr. M.Jebakumar

 

NON - TEACHING STAFFS

Mr. J.Jayakumar

 

Mrs. J.Thilagam subashini

 

Mrs. S.Amutha Glory                                       

 

Mrs. Y.Padma 

 

Mr.M.Paul Raj                                                

 

Mr.B.Robinson Stephan                               

 

Mrs. D.Mary sofiya                     

 

Mr.S.Rajamanickam 

 

Mr.S.Philipkumar                                                                        

 

Mr. Sangili Muthu 

 

Mr. Raman

 

Mr.Thanpusamy

 

Mrs. Krishnaveni

 

Mr.Senthilkumar

 

Mrs.Jothi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Course Offered
Special features
Activities